House of Delegates

House of Delegates Map

Archive of Meeting Minutes
HOD Rules of Procedure (Oct. 2015)

House of Delegates Members

Chair
Jane F. Langan Mach
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
3 Landmark Centre
1128 Lincoln Mall #300
Lincoln, NE  68508
(402) 475-5100

Chair Elect
Michael J. McCarthy
McCarthy & Moore, LLP
112 N Dewey #A
PO Box 1005
North Platte NE 69103-1005
(308) 532-0551

Chair Elect-Designate
Hon. PaTricia A. Freeman

Parlimentarian
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon, Omaha, (402) 661-7302

District 1-(Clay, Fillmore, Gage, Jefferson, Johnson, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Pawnee, Richardson, Saline, Thayer counties)
Michael R. Dunn, Falls City, (402) 245-4486
James L. Nelson, Beatrice, (402) 228-2224

District 2-(Cass, Otoe, Sarpy counties)
Julie E. Bear, Plattsmouth, (402) 296-6996
Angela L. Burmeister, Omaha, (402) 827-7000
Hon. PaTricia A. Freeman, Papillion
Sean A. Minahan, Omaha, (402) 397-7300
John W. Voelker, Nebraska City, (402) 873-7999
Jeffrey A. Wagner, Bellevue, (402) 592-2800

District 3-(Lancaster county)
Jonathan M. Braaten, (402) 477-8800
Jarrod P. Crouse, (402) 475-1075
Shannon L. Doering, (402) 434-1212
Timothy Engler, (402) 475-5100
John R. Freudenberg, (402) 471-2683
Stephen S. Gealy, (402) 475-1075
James E. Gordon, (402) 438-2500
Edward F. Hoffman, (402) 477-2233
Brittney J. Krause, (402) 475-8230
Brian S. Kruse, (402) 475-5100
Jane Langan Mach, (402) 475-5100
Mark D. McGuire, (402) 429-2250
Jeffrey B. Lapin, (402) 421-8033
Amie C. Martinez, (402) 477-8800
William W. Mickle II, (402) 437-5241
Sarah P. Newell, (402) 471-8084
Joseph D. Nigro, (402) 441-7631
Bradley P. Roth, (402) 476-2200
Susan K. Sapp, (402) 474-6900
Thomas E. Stine, (402) 595-3900
Terry Wittler, (402) 474-6900

District 4-(Douglas county)
Christopher W. Abboud, (402) 592-5555
Jill E. Robb Ackerman, (402) 344-0500
Evangelos A. Argyrakis, (402) 346-8408
Aimee C. Bataillon, Omaha, (402) 559-6804
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon, (402) 661-7302
Wililam J. Birkel, (402) 341-3070
Brian J. Blackford, (402) 333-4884
Robert T. Cannella, (402) 342-1000
Joel M. Carney, (402) 330-6300
John A. Cheloha, (402) 444-5521
Sean P. Connolly, (402) 346-6000
Scott E. Daniel, (402) 320-6000
Jessica P. Douglas, Omaha, (402) 341-0700
Matthew G. Dunning, (402) 498-1071
Gene M. Eckel, (402) 682-7647
Paul R. Elofson, (402) 342-1000
Matthew M. Enenbach, (402) 346-6000
Laura K. Essay, Omaha, (402) 991-7185
G. Michael Fenner, (402) 280-3090
Stacy J. Ferrel, Omaha, (402) 498-7000
Jason W. Grams, (402) 397-7300
John P. Grant, (402) 341-1211
Kenneth W. Hartman, (402) 344-0500
Michael W. Jensen, (402) 444-7040
Todd C. Kinney, (402) 346-6000
Matthew M. Kuhse, (402) 444-7040
Dennis P. Lee, (402) 334-8055
William J. Lindsay Jr., Omaha, (402) 392-1500
Andrea L. McChesney, Omaha, (402) 934-4884
Matthew M. Munderloh, Omaha, (402) 346-8856
Jon S. Natvig, (402) 342-0100
Anne M. O'Brien, Omaha, (402) 397-7300
Melany S. O'Brien, (402) 390-9000
Robert E. O'Connor Jr., (402) 330-5906
Patrice D. Ott, Omaha, (402) 343-3794
Jennifer R. Petersen, Omaha, (402) 895-6640
Susan Reff, Omaha, (402) 932-9550
Lawrence Roland, Omaha, (402) 392-1500
Robert F. Rossiter Jr. (402) 341-6000
Stephanie S. Shearer, (402) 932-9494
Desirae M. Solomon, Omaha, (402) 341-3400
Susan J. Spahn, (402) 342-1000
Meagan K. Spomer, Omaha, (402) 492-9800
Joy M. Suder, (402) 444-7175
Nancy A. Svoboda, (402) 661-3700
Carol A. Svolos, Omaha, (402) 346-6000
James R. Welsh, (402) 384-8160
Kenneth M. Wentz III, (402) 391-1991

District 5- (Boone, Butler, Colfax, Hamilton, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Saunders, Seward, York counties)
Timothy P. Matas, Columbus, (402) 563-4961
Christina M. Marroquin, Seward, (402) 643-6432
Hon. C. Jo Petersen, Seward (402) 643-3214 

District 6-(Burt, Cedar, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Thurston, Washington counties)
John C. Ehrich, S Sioux City, (402) 412-2080
Robert M. Hillis, Fremont, (402) 721-6160

District 7-(Antelope, Cuming, Knox, Madison, Pierce, Stanton, Wayne counties)
Tracey L. Buettner, (402) 371-3100
Ronald E. Temple, Norfolk, (402) 371-7770

District 8-(Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Cherry, Custer, Garfield, Greeley, Holt, Howard, Keya Paha, Loup, Sherman, Rock, Valley, Wheeler counties)
Forrest F. Peetz, O'Neill, (402) 336-3383

District 9- (Buffalo, Hall counties)
Dana K. Fries, Grand Island, (308) 382-3000
Luke M. Simpson, Kearney, (308) 237-5187

District 10-(Adams, Franklin, Harlan, Kearney, Phelps, Webster counties)
Robert J. Parker, Jr., Hastings, (402) 463-3125

District 11-(Arthur, Chase, Dawson, Dundy, Frontier, Furnas, Gosper, Hayes, Hitchcock, Hooker, Keith, Lincoln Logan, McPherson, Perkins, Red Willow, Thomas counties)
Stephen P. Herman, Curtis, (308) 367-5540
Michael J. McCarthy, North Platte, (308) 532-0551
Joe W. Wright, North Platte, (308) 534-4350

District 12-(Banner, Box Butte, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Garden, Grant, Kimball, Morrill, Scotts Bluff, Sheridan, Sioux counties)
Andrea D. Miller, Scottsbluff, (308) 632-3811
Paul W. Snyder, Scottsbluff, (308) 635-3161



Ex-Officio

Chief Justice-Nebraska Supreme Court
Hon. Michael Heavican, Lincoln, (402) 471-3738

Chief Judge-Nebraska Court of Appeals
Hon. Frankie J. Moore, North Platte, (308) 535-8342

President-District Judges Association
Hon. Terri Harder, Minden, (308) 832-1038

President-County Judges Association
Hon. Kristen D. Mickey, Gering, (308) 436-6648

President-Juvenile Judges Association
Hon. Robert B. O'Neal, Papillion, (402) 593-5918

Dean-UNL College of Law
Richard Moberly, Lincoln, (402) 472-1256

Dean-Creighton University Law School
Michael J. Kelly, Omaha, (402) 280-3455