Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

12/1/2014
Attorney Ethics & Investigations (Telephone)

12/1/2014
2014 Ethics in Litigation Update, Part 1 (Telephone)

12/2/2014
Limited Scope Representation (LSR): What It Is and What You DON'T Need to Be Afraid Of

12/2/2014
Structuring Minority Interests in Businesses (Telephone)

12/2/2014
2014 Ethics in Litigation Update, Part 2 (Telephone)

Executive Council

 

District 1 District 4 Archive of Meeting Minutes
District 2 District 5 Meeting Materials
District 3 District 6  
Officers

President
Amie C. Martinez
Anderson Creager & Wittstruck, P.C., L.L.O.
1630 K St.
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 477-8800
Fax: (402) 477-8868

President-Elect
Robert F. Rossiter Jr.
Fraser Stryker PC LLO
500 Energy Plz.
409 S 17th St.
Omaha, NE 68102-2663
(402) 341-6000
Fax: (402) 341-8290

President-Elect Designate
Thomas M. Maul
2468 18th Ave.
Columbus, NE 68602
(402) 564-5880
Fax (402) 564-7767

Immediate Past President

G. Michael Fenner
Creighton University
School of Law
2500 California Plz
Omaha
  NE  68178-0208
(402) 280-3090

House of Delegates Chair
Timothy R. Engler
Harding & Shultz, PC LLO
121 S 13th St. #800
PO Box 82028
Lincoln, NE 68501-2028
(402) 434-3000
Fax: (402) 434-3030

House of Delegates Chair-Elect
Robert J. Parker Jr.
Seiler & Parker, P.C., L.L.O.
726 Eastside Blvd.
PO Box 1288
Hastings, NE 68902-1288
(402) 463-3125
Fax: (402) 463-3110

House of Delegates Chair-Elect Designate
Melany S. O'Brien
Hauptman O'Brien Wolf & Lathrop, PC
1005 S 107th Ave. #200
Omaha NE 68114-4707
(402) 390-9000
Fax (402) 397-7915
   

 District Representatives/Ex-Officio 
Executive Director/Secretary/Treasurer
Liz Neeley
Nebraska State Bar Association
635 S. 14th St.
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 475-7091
Fax: (402) 475-7098

District 1
Kim M. Robak
Mueller Robak LLC
530 S 13th St. #110
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 434-3399
Fax (402) 434-3390

District 2
J. Scott Paul
McGrath North Mullin & Kratz, PC LLO
First National Tower # 3700
1601 Dodge St.
Omaha, NE 68102
(402) 341-3070
Fax: (402) 341-0216

District 3
Todd B. Vetter
Fitzgerald Vetter & Temple
1002 Riverside Blvd, #200
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 371-7770
Fax: (402) 371-7822

District 4
Hon. John F. Irwin
Nebraska Court of Appeals
State Capitol, PO Box 98910
Lincoln NE 68509
402) 593-4491
Fax: (402) 593-4493
District 5
Michael R. Dunn
Halbert Dunn & Halbert, LLC
111 E 17th St.; PO Box 447
Falls City, NE 68355-0447
(402) 245-4486
Fax: (402) 245-4491

District 6
Michael J. McCarthy
McCarthy & Moore
PO Box 1005
North Platte, NE 69103-1005
(308) 532-0551
Fax: (308) 532-0403

Supreme Court Liaison
Chief Justice Michael G. Heavican
2214 State Capitol
P.O. Box 98910
Lincoln, NE 68509-8910
(402) 471-3738
Fax: (402) 471-2197

 

Young Lawyers Section Chair
Luke Michael Simpson
Ross, Schroeder & George, LLC
220 W 15th St.
PO Box 1685
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 237-5187
Fax: (308) 237-5530


ABA State Delegate
Daniel A. Fullner
Egley Fullner Montag & Hockabout
111 W 3rd St.
PO Box 424
Madison, NE 68748-0424
(402) 454-1000
Fax: (402) 454-3447
Nebraska State Bar Association, 635 S. 14th St., Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 475-7091; Toll Free (800) 927-0117; FAX (402) 475-7098