Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

12/6/2016
Estate Planning for Real Estate Part 1 (Telephone)

12/6/2016
Buying/Selling Commercial Real Estate, Part 1 (Telephone)

12/7/2016
8 Mistakes Experienced Contract Drafters Usually Make (Webinar)

12/7/2016
Estate Planning for Real Estate Part 2 (Telephone)

House of Delegates

House of Delegates Map

District 1 District 5 District 9
District 2 District 6 District 10
District 3 District 7 District 11
District 4 District 8 District 12
  Archive of Meeting Minutes  
  HOD Rules of Procedure (Oct. 2015)
 
 Upcoming Meetings:  
 

 House of Delegates Members

Chair
Melany O'Brien
Hauptman O'Brien Wolf & Lathrop, PC
1005 S 107th Ave. #200
Omaha, NE 68114-4707
(402) 390-9000; Fax: (402) 397-7915

Chair Elect
Jane F. Langan Mach
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
3 Landmark Centre
1128 Lincoln Mall #300
Lincoln, NE  68508
(402) 475-5100
Fax: (402) 475-5087

Chair Elect-Designate
Michael J. McCarthy
McCarthy & Moore, LLP
112 N Dewey #A
PO Box 1005
North Platte NE 69103-1005
(308) 532-0551; Fax: (308) 532-0403

Parlimentarian
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon, Omaha, (402) 661-7302

District 1-(Clay, Fillmore, Gage, Jefferson, Johnson, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Pawnee, Richardson, Saline, Thayer counties)
Michael R. Dunn, Falls City, (402) 245-4486
James L. Nelson, Beatrice, (402) 228-2224

District 2-(Cass, Otoe, Sarpy counties)
Julie E. Bear, Plattsmouth, (402) 296-6996
Angela L. Burmeister, Omaha, (402) 827-7000
PaTricia A. Freeman, Papillion (402) 593-2230
Craig F. Martin, Omaha (402) 397-7300
John W. Voelker, Nebraska City, (402) 873-7999
Michael N. Schirber, Papillion, (402) 592-2800

District 3-(Lancaster county)
Jonathan M. Braaten, (402) 477-8800
Jarrod P. Crouse, (402) 475-1075
Shannon L. Doering, (402) 434-1212
Timothy Engler, (402) 475-5100
John R. Freudenberg, (402) 471-2683
Stephen S. Gealy, (402) 475-1075
James E. Gordon, (402) 438-2500
Edward F. Hoffman, (402) 477-2233
Brittney J. Krause, (402) 475-8230
Brian S. Kruse, (402) 475-5100
Jane Langan Mach, (402) 475-5100
Mark D. McGuire, (402) 429-2250
Jeffrey B. Lapin, (402) 421-8033
Amie C. Martinez, (402) 477-8800
William W. Mickle II, (402) 437-5241
Sarah P. Newell, (402) 471-8084
Joseph D. Nigro, (402) 441-7631
Bradley P. Roth, (402) 476-2200
Susan K. Sapp, (402) 474-6900
Thomas E. Stine, (402) 595-3900
Terry Wittler, (402) 474-6900

Back to Map...

District 4-(Douglas county)
Christopher W. Abboud, (402) 592-5555
Jill E. Robb Ackerman, (402) 344-0500
William J. Acota-Trejo, (402) 444-5115
Evangelos A. Argyrakis, (402) 346-8408
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon, (402) 661-7302
Wililam J. Birkel, (402) 341-3070
Brian J. Blackford, (402) 333-4884
Robert V. Burkhard
Robert T. Cannella, (402) 342-1000
Joel M. Carney, (402) 330-6300
John A. Cheloha, (402) 444-5521
Sean P. Connolly, (402) 346-6000
Rodney C. Dahlquist Jr., (402) 884-7044
Scott E. Daniel, (402) 320-6000
James M. Davis, (402) 341-9900
Matthew G. Dunning, (402) 498-1071
Gene M. Eckel, (402) 682-7647
Paul R. Elofson, (402) 342-1000
Matthew M. Enenbach, (402) 346-6000
G. Michael Fenner, (402) 280-3090
Jason W. Grams, (402) 397-7300
John P. Grant, (402) 341-1211
Kenneth W. Hartman, (402) 344-0500
Michael W. Jensen, (402) 444-7040
Todd C. Kinney, (402) 346-6000
Matthew M. Kuhse, (402) 444-7040
Dennis P. Lee, (402) 334-8055
Allyson A. Mendoza, (402) 444-7175
Michael G. Mullin, (402) 346-6000
Jon S. Natvig, (402) 342-0100
Melany S. O'Brien, (402) 390-9000
Robert E. O'Connor Jr., (402) 330-5906
J. Scott Paul, (402) 341-3070
Arturo Perez, (402) 472-3417
Hon. Michael W. Pirtle, (402) 595-1112
Justin A. Quinn, (402) 346-2500
Robert F. Rossiter Jr. (402) 341-6000
Stephanie S. Shearer, (402) 932-9494
Karine E. Sokpoh, (402) 858-2020
Susan J. Spahn, (402) 342-1000
Joy M. Suder, (402) 444-7175
John A. Svoboda, (402) 392-1500
Nancy A. Svoboda, (402) 661-3700
James R. Welsh, (402) 384-8160
Kenneth M. Wentz III, (402) 391-1991
Warren R. Whitted Jr., (402) 344-4000
Sherman P. Willis, (402) 493-1000

District 5- (Boone, Butler, Colfax, Hamilton, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Saunders, Seward, York counties)
Timothy P. Matas, Columbus, (402) 563-4961
Christina M. Marroquin, Seward, (402) 643-6432
Hon. C. Jo Petersen, Seward (402) 643-3214


District 6-(Burt, Cedar, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Thurston,
Washington counties)

John C. Ehrich, S Sioux City, (402) 412-2080
Robert M. Hillis, Fremont, (402) 721-6160

District 7-(Antelope, Cuming, Knox, Madison, Pierce,
Stanton, Wayne counties)

Tracey L. Buettner, (402) 371-3100
Ronald E. Temple, Norfolk, (402) 371-7770

District 8-(Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Cherry, Custer, Garfield, Greeley, Holt, Howard, Keya Paha, Loup, Sherman, Rock, Valley, Wheeler counties)
Michael S. Borders, Broken Bow, (308) 872-6868
Forrest F. Peetz, O'Neill, (402) 336-3383

District 9- (Buffalo, Hall counties)
Dana K. Fries, Grand Island, (308) 382-3000
Luke M. Simpson, Kearney, (308) 237-5187

District 10-(Adams, Franklin, Harlan, Kearney, Phelps, Webster counties)
Robert J. Parker, Jr., Hastings, (402) 463-3125

District 11-(Arthur, Chase, Dawson, Dundy, Frontier, Furnas, Gosper, Hayes, Hitchcock, Hooker, Keith, Lincoln Logan, McPherson, Perkins, Red Willow, Thomas counties)
Michael J. McCarthy, North Platte, (308) 532-0551
Joe W. Wright, North Platte, (308) 534-4350

District 12-(Banner, Box Butte, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Garden, Grant, Kimball, Morrill, Scotts Bluff, Sheridan, Sioux counties)
Steven F. Mattoon, Sidney, (308) 254-5595
Paul W. Snyder, Scottsbluff, (308) 635-3161

Back to Map...


Ex-Officio

Chief Justice-Nebraska Supreme Court
Hon. Michael Heavican, Lincoln, (402) 471-3738

Chief Judge-Nebraska Court of Appeals
Hon. Frankie J. Moore, North Platte, (308) 535-8342

President-District Judges Association
Hon. Hon. Peter C. Bataillon , Omaha, (402) 444-7007

President-County Judges Association
Hon. Laurie J. Yardley, Lincoln, (402) 441-8741

President-Juvenile Judges Association
Hon. Robert B. O'Neal, Papillion, (402) 593-5918

Dean-UNL College of Law
Richard Moberly, Lincoln, (402) 472-1256

Dean-Creighton University Law School
Paul McGreal, Omaha

Nebraska State Bar Association, 635 S. 14th St., Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 475-7091; Toll Free (800) 927-0117; FAX (402) 475-7098