House of Delegates

House of Delegates Map

Archive of Meeting Minutes
HOD Rules of Procedure (Oct. 2015)

House of Delegates Members

Chair
Hon. PaTricia A. Freeman
Second Judicial District
1210 Golden Gate Dr #3142
Papillion NE 68046
(402) 593-2260

Chair Elect
Susan K. Sapp
Cline Williams Wright
Johnson & Oldfather, LLP
1900 US Bank Bldg; 233 S 13th St
Lincoln NE 68508-2095
(402) 474-6900

Chair Elect-Designate
Jason S. Doele, Norfolk, (402) 371-3100

Parlimentarian
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon, Omaha, (402) 661-7302

District 1-(Clay, Fillmore, Gage, Jefferson, Johnson, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Richardson, Saline, Thayer counties)
Christin P. Lovegrove, Geneva, (402) 759-3122
James L. Nelson, Beatrice, (402) 228-2224

District 2-(Cass, Sarpy counties)
Julie E. Bear, Plattsmouth, (402) 296-6996
Angela L. Burmeister, Omaha, (402) 827-7000
Hon. PaTricia A. Freeman, Papillion
Sean A. Minahan, Omaha, (402) 397-7300
John W. Voelker, Nebraska City, (402) 873-7999
Jeffrey A. Wagner, Bellevue, (402) 592-2800

District 3-(Lancaster county)
Stanton N. Beeder, (402) 438-3230
Jonathan M. Braaten, (402) 477-8800
Jon Cannon, (402) 434-5660 x230
Richard K. DeBuse II, (402) 474-2345
Shannon L. Doering, (402) 434-1212
Timothy Engler, (402) 475-5100
Stephen S. Gealy, (402) 475-1075
Edward F. Hoffman, (402) 477-2233
Brittney J. Krause, (402) 475-8230
Brian S. Kruse, (402) 475-5100
Jane Langan Mach, (402) 475-5100
Jeffrey B. Lapin, (402) 421-8033
Amie C. Martinez, (402) 477-8800
Sarah P. Newell, (402) 471-8084
Joseph D. Nigro, (402) 441-7631
Hon. Robert R. Otte, (402) 441-7304
Andrew C. Pease, (402) 434-7300
Bradley P. Roth, (402) 476-2200
Danielle L. Rowley, (402) 471-1201
Susan K. Sapp, (402) 474-6900
Hon. Thomas E. Stine, (402) 595-3900

District 4-(Douglas county)
Christopher W. Abboud, (402) 592-5555
Jill E. Robb Ackerman, (402) 344-0500
Aimee C. Bataillon, Omaha, (402) 559-6804
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon, (402) 661-7302
Wililam J. Birkel, (402) 341-3070
Brian J. Blackford, (402) 333-4884
Robert T. Cannella, (402) 342-1000
Joel M. Carney, (402) 330-6300
John A. Cheloha, (402) 444-5521
Sean P. Connolly, (402) 346-6000
Scott E. Daniel, (402) 320-6000
Jessica P. Douglas, Omaha, (402) 341-0700
Matthew G. Dunning, (402) 498-1071
Gene M. Eckel, (402) 682-7647
Paul R. Elofson, (402) 342-1000
Matthew M. Enenbach, (402) 346-6000
Laura K. Essay, Omaha, (402) 991-7185
G. Michael Fenner, (402) 280-3090
Stacy J. Ferrel, Omaha, (402) 498-7000
Jason W. Grams, (402) 397-7300
John P. Grant, (402) 341-1211
Kenneth W. Hartman, (402) 344-0500
Michael W. Jensen, (402) 444-7040
Todd C. Kinney, (402) 346-6000
Matthew M. Kuhse, (402) 444-7040
Dennis P. Lee, (402) 334-8055
William J. Lindsay Jr., Omaha, (402) 392-1500
Andrea L. McChesney, Omaha, (402) 934-4884
Matthew M. Munderloh, Omaha, (402) 346-8856
Jon S. Natvig, (402) 342-0100
Anne M. O'Brien, Omaha, (402) 397-7300
Robert E. O'Connor Jr., (402) 330-5906
Patrice D. Ott, Omaha, (402) 343-3794
Jennifer R. Petersen, Omaha, (402) 895-6640
Susan Reff, Omaha, (402) 932-9550
Lawrence Roland, Omaha, (402) 392-1500
Hon. Robert F. Rossiter Jr. (402) 661-7310
Hon. Stephanie S. Shearer, (402) 444-5411
Desirae M. Solomon, Omaha, (402) 341-3400
Susan J. Spahn, (402) 342-1000
Meagan K. Spomer, Omaha, (402) 492-9800
Joy M. Suder, (402) 444-7175
Nancy A. Svoboda, (402) 661-3700
Carol A. Svolos, Omaha, (402) 346-6000
Nicholas J. Thielen, (402) 339-7776
James R. Welsh, (402) 384-8160
Kenneth M. Wentz III, (402) 391-1991

District 5- (Boone, Butler, Colfax, Hamilton, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Saunders, Seward, York counties)
Timothy P. Matas, Columbus, (402) 563-4961
Hon. Christina M. Marroquin, Seward, (402) 643-6432
Tonia M. Soukup, Schuyler, (402) 352-8502

District 6-(Burt, Cedar, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Thurston, Washington counties)
John C. Ehrich, S Sioux City, (402) 412-2080
Robert M. Hillis, Fremont, (402) 721-6160

District 7-(Antelope, Cuming, Knox, Madison, Pierce, Stanton, Wayne counties)
Jason S. Doele, Norfolk, (402) 371-3100
Jack W. Lafleur, Madison, (402) 454-3321

District 8-(Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Cherry, Custer, Garfield, Greeley, Holt, Howard, Keya Paha, Loup, Sherman, Rock, Valley, Wheeler counties)
Forrest F. Peetz, O'Neill, (402) 336-3383

District 9- (Buffalo, Hall counties)
Melodie T. Bellamy, Minden, (308) 832-0797
Luke M. Simpson, Kearney, (308) 237-5187
James H. Truell, Grand Island, (308) 384-0200

District 10-(Adams, Franklin, Harlan, Kearney, Phelps, Webster counties)
Robert J. Parker, Jr., Hastings, (402) 463-3125

District 11-(Arthur, Chase, Dawson, Dundy, Frontier, Furnas, Gosper, Hayes, Hitchcock, Hooker, Keith, Lincoln Logan, McPherson, Perkins, Red Willow, Thomas counties)
Timothy P. Brouillette, North Platte, (308) 532-1600
Stephen B. King, North Platte, (308) 534-4350
Michael J. McCarthy, North Platte, (308) 532-0551

District 12-(Banner, Box Butte, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Garden, Grant, Kimball, Morrill, Scotts Bluff, Sheridan, Sioux counties)
Hon. Andrea D. Miller, Scottsbluff, (308) 632-3811
Paul W. Snyder, Scottsbluff, (308) 635-3161



Ex-Officio

Chief Justice-Nebraska Supreme Court
Hon. Michael Heavican, Lincoln, (402) 471-3738

Chief Judge-Nebraska Court of Appeals
Hon. Frankie J. Moore, North Platte, (308) 535-8342

President-District Judges Association
Hon. Thomas A. Otepka, Omaha, (402) 444-7755

President-County Judges Association
Hon. Michael P. Burns, Hastings, (402) 461-7143

President-Juvenile Judges Association
Hon. Reggie L. Ryder, Lincoln, (402) 441-6341

Dean-UNL College of Law
Richard Moberly, Lincoln, (402) 472-1256

Dean-Creighton University Law School
Joshua P. Fershee, Omaha, (402) 280-2874